Silverstream Show Results 2018

Little River A&P Show

Championship Results  
Name Award
Silverstream Palaemon Reserve Intermediate Champion


Divisional Placings    
Name Category Place
Silverstream Palaemon 12-24 Months White 2nd
Silverstream Pantheon 12-24 Months white 5th
Silverstream Ostentatious 24-36 Months white 2nd
Silverstream Ovation 24-26 Months Light fawn 2nd
Silverstream Midnight Magic 36 Months & over white 2nd
Silverstream Kiss & Tell 36 Months & over white 3rd



Oxford A&P Show

Divisional Placings    
Name Category Place
Silverstream Plutus Intermediate Male brown 2nd
Silverstream Quick Silver Intermediate Male Grey 1st
Silverstream Precocious Junior Female Brown 1st
Silverstream Quinella Intermediate female white 4th



South Island Colorbration

Championship Results  
Name Award
Silverstream Ringmaster Reserve Champion White Male
Silverstream Pontus Champion White Male


Divisional Placings    
Name Category Place
Silverstream Rambling Rose Junior Female White 1st
Silverstream Ringmaster Junior Male white 1st
Silverstream Quigby Junior Male Black 3rd
Silverstream Qantas Intermediate female white 4th
Silverstream Pontus Intermediate Male white 1st
Silverstream Palaemon Intermediate Male white 2nd
Silverstream Pipe Dream Intermediate Male white 3rd
Silverstream Panache Adult female white 1st
Silverstream Porcelain Adult female white 2nd
Silverstream Plutus Intermediate Male brown 2nd
Silverstream Quick Silver Intermediate Male Roan 2nd



NATIONAL SHOW - FLEECE SECTION

Championship Results  
Name Award
Silverstream Ottoman Intermediate Male Champion
Silverstream Olympia Adult Female Champion
Silverstream Ola Reserve Adult Female Champion
Silverstream Noblesse Reserve Senior Female Champion
Silverstream Nightwatch ET Senior Male Champion
Silverstream Midnight Magic Reserve Mature Female Champion
Yaamba Cover Girl Mature Female Champion
Silverstream Kiss & Tell Veteran Female Champion
Silverstream Plutus Brown Champion


Divisional Placings    
Name Category Place
Silverstream Prime Time 06-12 Months Male white 2nd
Silverstream Plutus 06-12 Months Male brown 1st
Silverstream Priestess 12-24 Months female white 3rd
Silverstream Porcelain 12-24 Months female white 5th
Silverstream Ottoman 12-24 Months Male white 1st
Silverstream Palaemon 12-24 Months Male white 3rd
Silverstream Olaf 12-24 Months Male white 4th
Silverstream Perses 12-24 Months Male white 5th
Silverstream Olympia 24-36 Months female white 1st
Silverstream Ola 24-36 Months female white 2nd
Silverstream Opalescent 24-36 month female white 6th
Silverstream Nightwatch 36-48 month white 1st
Yaamba Cover Girl 48-60 Months female white 1st
Silverstream Midnight Magic 48-60 Months female white 2nd
Silverstream Lolita 48-60 month female white 3rd
Silverstream Kiss & Tell 60 Months & over female white 1st
Yaamba Cover Girl 60 Months & over female white 2nd


NATIONAL SHOW - BREED SECTION

Championship Results  
Name Award
Silverstream Razzle Dazzle Junior Female Champion
Silverstream Olympia Senior Female Champion
Silverstream Noblesse Reserve Mature Female Champion
Yaamba Cover Girl Veteran Female Champion


Divisional Placings    
Name Category Place
Silverstream Razzle Dazzle Junior Female White 1st
Silverstream Role Model Junior Female White 6th
Silverstream Rembrandt Junior Male White 2nd
Silverstream Regent Junior Male White 5th
Silverstream Romulus Junior Male Medium Fawn 3rd
Silverstream Quigby Junior Male Black 5th
Silverstream Qantas Intermediate Female White 1st
Silverstream Quinella Intermediate Female White 5th
Silverstream Poppet Intermediate Female White 6th
Silverstream Qadira Intermediate Male White 1st
Silverstream Pontus Intermediate Male White 4th
Silverstream Quinell Intermediate Male White 5th
Silverstream Plutus Intermediate Male Brown 2nd
Silverstream Quick Silver Intermediate Male Roan 3rd
Silverstream Pash & Dash Adult Female White 2nd
Silverstream Panache Adult Female White 3rd
Silverstream Priestess Adult Female White 4th
Silverstream Porcelain e
Silverstream Ovation Adult Female White 6th
Silverstream Palaemon Adult Male White 1st
Silverstream Olaf Adult Male White 5th
Silverstream Olympia Senior Female White 1st
Silverstream Noblesse Mature Female White 2nd
Yaamba Cover Girl Veteran Female White 1st




ELLESMERE A&P SHOW

Championship Results  
Name Award
Silverstream Role Model Junior Female Champion
Silverstream Rembrandt Reserve Junior Male Champion
Silverstream Romulus Junior Male Champion
Silverstream Poppet Intermediate Female Champion
Silverstream Plutus Reserve Intermediate Male Champion
Silverstream Priestess Reserve Senior Female Champion
Silverstream Olympia Senior Female Champion
Silverstream Prometheus Senior Male Champion
Silverstream Plutus Brown Champion
Silverstream Olympia White Champion


Divisional Placings    
Name Category Place
Silverstream Role Model Junior Female White 1st
Silverstream Rembrandt Junior Male White 1st
Silverstream Romulus Junior Male Medium Fawn 1st
Silverstream Poppet Intermediate Female White 1st
Silverstream Quinella Intermediate Female White 2nd
Silverstream Quinell Intermediate Male White 1st
Silverstream Pontus Intermediate Male White 2nd
Silverstream Plutus Intermediate Male Brown 1st
Silverstream Olympia Senior Female White 2nd
Silverstream Priestess Senior Female White 2nd
Silverstream Panache Senior Female White 3rd
Silverstream Prometheus Senior Male White 1st




NORTHERN (RANGIORA) A&P SHOW

Championship Results  
Name Award
Silverstream Razzle Dazzle Junior Female Champion
Silverstream Pash & Dash Adult Female Champion
Silverstream Prometheus Adult Male Champion
Silverstream Olympia Reserve Senior Female Champion


Divisional Placings    
Name Category Place
Silverstream Razzle Dazzle Junior Female White 1st
Silverstream Rembrandt Junior Male White 1st
Silverstream Regent Junior Male White 4th
Silverstream Romulus Junior Male Medium Fawn 1st
Silverstream Poppet Intermediate Female White 3rd
Silverstream Quinella Intermediate Female White 4th
Silverstream Qadira Intermediate Male White 1st
Silverstream Quinell Intermediate Male White 2nd
Silverstream Plutus Intermediate Male Brown 2nd
Silverstream Pash & Dash Adult Female White 1st
Silverstream Panache Adult Female White 2nd
Silverstream Priestess Adult Female White 3rd
Silverstream Prometheus Adult Male White 1st
Silverstream Palaemon Adult Male White 2nd
Silverstream Pontus Adult Male White 3rd
Silverstream Olympia Senior Female White 2nd




ASHBURTON A&P SHOW

Championship Results  
Name Award
Silverstream Romulus Junior Male Champion
Silverstream Qadira Intermediate Male Champion
Silverstream Priestess Adult Female Champion
Silverstream Pash & Dash Reserve Adult Female Champion
Silverstream Prometheus Adult Male Champion
Silverstream Olympia Senior Female Champion
Silverstream Romulus Medium Fawn Champion
Silverstream Olympia White Champion
Silverstream Olympia Supreme Champion


Divisional Placings    
Name Category Place
Silverstream Role Model Junior Female White 4th
Silverstream Regent Junior Male White 1st
Silverstream Romulus Junior Male Medium Fawn 1st
Silverstream Quinella Intermediate Female White 2nd
Silverstream Qantas Intermediate Female White 3rd
Silverstream Qadira Intermediate Male White 1st
Silverstream Quinell Intermediate Male White 2nd
Silverstream Plutus Intermediate Male Brown 3rd
Silverstream Priestess Adult Female White 1st
Silverstream Pash & Dash Adult Female White 1st
Silverstream Prometheus Adult Male White 2nd
Silverstream Palaemon Adult Male White 2nd
Silverstream Olympia Senior Female White 1st