Show Results - 2014

LITTLE RIVER A&P

Championship Results  
Name Award
Silverstream Landau Reserve Champion


Divisional Placings    
Name Category Place
Silverstream Maestro 06-12 month fleece Male 2nd
Silverstream Larrimore 06-12 month fleece Male 3rd
Silverstream Love Affair 12-24 month fleece Female 2nd
Silverstream Landau 12-24 month fleece Male 2nd



SHEFFIELD A & P SHOW

Divisional Placings    
Name Category Place
Silverstream Mochachino Intermediate Female 3rd



AUCKLAND A&P

Championship Results  
Name Award
Silverstream Lady Love Reserve Champion
Silverstream Jamanji Mature Female Champion
Silverstream Deja Vu Reserve Mature Female Champion


Divisional Placings    
Name Category Place
Silverstream Lady Love Senior Female 1st
Silverstream Jamanji Mature Female 1st
Silverstream Deja Vu Mature Female 2nd



South Island Colourbration Show

Championship Results  
Name Award
Silverstream Ice Star Reserve Female Champion
Silverstream Kiss & Tell Female Champion
Silverstream Kiss & Tell Supreme Champion White
Silverstream Nyeda Reserve Female Champion
Silverstream Landau Reserve Male Champion


Divisional Placings    
Name Category Place
Silverstream Negu Junior Male Black 1st
Silverstream Nyeda Junior Female Grey 1st
Silverstream Ice Star Adult White 2nd
Silverstream Nera Junior Male Grey 2nd
Silverstream Neoteric Junior Female Fawn 2nd
Silverstream Kiss & Tell Adult White 1st
Silverstream Ice Star Adult White 1st
Silverstream Maharaja Intermediate Male White 2nd
Silverstream Landau Adult Male 1st



NATIONAL SHOW


Championship Results  
Name Award
Silverstream Gracelands Mature Female Champion


Divisional Placings    
Name Category Place
Silverstream Nesta Junior Female White 3rd
Silverstream Merry Christmas Junior Female White 5th
Silverstream Napolean Junior Male White 5th
Silverstream Neoteric Junior Female Fawn 5th
Silverstream Niobe Junior Female Fawn 5th
Silverstream Niya Junior Female Fawn 6th
Silverstream Nightclubber Junior Male Fawn 4th
Silverstream Nyeda Junior Female Grey 1st
Silverstream Nero Junior Male Grey 3rd
Silverstream Negus Junior Male Black 1st
Silverstream Midnight Magic Intermediate Female White 3rd
Silverstream Minarette Intermediate Female White 6th
Silverstream Larrimore Intermediate Male White 6th
Silverstream Kiss & Tell Adult Female White 1st
Silverstream Landau Adult Male White 2nd
Silverstream Knockout Senior Female White 1st
Silverstream Gracelands Mature Female White 1st



ELLESMERE A&P


Championship Results  
Name Award
Silverstream Midnight Magic Reserve Intermediate Female Champion
Silverstream Kiss & Tell Senior Female Champion
Silverstream Kiss & Tell Supreme Champion
Silverstream Landau Reserve Senior Male Champion


Divisional Placings    
Name Category Place
Silverstream Noblesse Junior Female White 2nd
Silverstream Napolean Junior Male White 1st
Silverstream Midnight Magic Intermediate Female White 1st
Silverstream Maharaja Intermediate Male White 1st
Silverstream Kiss & Tell Senior Female White 1st
Silverstream Landau Senior Male White 2nd



RANGIORA A&P

Championship Results  
Name Award
Silverstream Midnight Magic Reserve Intermediate Female Champion
Silverstream Maharaja Reserve Intermediate Male Champion
Silverstream Ladyship Senior Female Champion
Silverstream Landau Champion White


Divisional Placings    
Name Category Place
Silverstream Napolean Junior Male White 2nd
Silverstream Midnight Magic Intermediate Female White 1st
Silverstream Maharajah Intermediate Male White 1st
Silverstream Ladyship Senior Female White 1st
Silverstream Landau Senior Male White 1st



CANTERBURY A & P SHOW


Championship Results  
Name Award
Armani Nesta Junior Female Champion
Silverstream Negus Champion Black
Silverstream Midnight Magic Intermediate Female Champion
Silverstream Kiss & Tell Adult Female Champion
Silverstream Kiss & Tell Female Champion
Silverstream Landau Adult Male Champion
Silverstream Knockout Reserve Senior Female Champion
Silverstream Gracelands Mature Female Champion


Divisional Placings    
Name Category Place
Armani Nesta Junior Female White 1st
Silverstream Neoteric Junior Female Mid-Fawn 3rd
Silverstream Nyeda Junior Female Grey 1st
Silverstream Nero Junior Male Grey 2nd
Silverstream Napolean Junior Male White 2nd
Silverstream Kiss & Tell Adult Female White 1st
Silverstream Negus Junior Male Black 1st
Silverstream Midnight Magic Intermediate Female White 1st
Silverstream Maharaja Intermediate Male White 6th
Silverstream Gracelands Mature Female White 1st
Silverstream Minarette Adult Female White 6th
Silverstream Landau Adult Male White 1st
Silverstream Knockout Senior Female White 2nd
Silverstream Godsend ET Mature Male White 2nd



MANAWATU A&P

Championship Results  
Name Award
Silverstream Godsend ET Reserve Senior Male Champion


Divisional Placings    
Name Category Place
Silverstream Godsend ET Senior Male White 1st



ASHBURTON A&P

Championship Results  
Name Award
Silverstream Negus Champion Black
Silverstream Midnight Magic Intermediate Female Champion
Silverstream Maharaja Intermediate Male Champion
Silverstream Kiss & Tell Adult Female Champion
Silverstream Kiss & Tell Supreme Champion
Silverstream Kiss & Tell White Champion


Divisional Placings    
Name Category Place
Silverstream Nesta Junior Female White 2nd
Silverstream Napoloean Junior Male White 2nd
Silverstream Nyeda Junior Female Grey 2nd
Silverstream Negus Junior Male Black 1st
Silverstream Midnight Magic Intermediate Female White 1st
Silverstream Maharaja Intermediate Male White 1st
Silverstream Kiss & Tell Adult Female White 1st