Silverstream Show Results - 2017


MALVERN (SHEFFIELD) A&P SHOW 2017

Championship Results  
Name Award
Silverstream Prometheus Light Fawn Male Champion
Silverstream Ozone White Male Champion
Silverstream Paeon Supreme Champion Grey


Divisional Placings    
Name Category Place
Silverstream Prometheus Intermediate Male Light Fawn 1st
Silverstream Ozone Intermediate White Male 1st
Silverstream Occult Intermediate White Male 5th
Silverstream Orion Intermediate Male Medium Fawn 1st
Silverstream Paeon Intermediate Male Grey 1st
Silverstream Pewter Intermediate Male Grey 5th




SOUTH ISLAND COLOURBRATION 2017

Championship Results  
Name Award
Silverstream Quinella Reserve White Female Champion
Silverstream Olympia White Female Champion
Silverstream Pipe Dream Supreme Champion White
Silverstream Onyxia Brown Female Champion
Silverstream Plutus Supreme Brown Champion
Silverstream Quick Silver Roan Male Champion
Silverstream Queisha Reserve Black Female Champion


Divisional Placings    
Name Category Place
Silverstream Quinella Junior Female White 1st
Silverstream Quintessential Junior Female White 1st
Silverstream Pipe Dream Junior Male White 1st
Silverstream Pontus Junior Male White 3rd
Silverstream Pash & Dash Intermediate Female White 1st
Silverstream Olympia Adult Female White 1st
Silverstream Orlando Adult Male White 1st
Silverstream Queen Bee Junior Female Medium Fawn 3rd
Silverstream Quiz Master Junior Male Medium Fawn 4th
Silverstream Plutus Junior Male Brown 1st
Silverstream Onyxia Intermediate Female Brown 1st
Silverstream Paeon Intermediate Male Grey 2nd
Silverstream Quick Silver Junior Male Roan 1st
Silverstream Queisha Junior Female Black 1st




NATIONAL SHOW 2017 - FLEECE RESULTS

Championship Results  
Name Award
Silverstream Panache Junior Female Champion
Silverstream Ozone Reserve Junior Male Champion
Silverstream Olympia Reserve Intermediate Female Champion
Silverstream Ottoman Intermediate Male Champion
Yaamba Cover Girl Mature Female Champion
Silverstream Paeon Grey Champion
Silverstream Night Fever Black Champion


Divisional Placings    
Name Category Place
Silverstream Panache 06-12 months Female White 1st
Silverstream Pash & Dash 06-12 months Female White 6th
Silverstream Osana 06-12 months Female light Fawn 3rd
Silverstream Ozone 06-12 months Male White 5th
Silverstream Prometheus 06-12 months Male White 3rd
Silverstream Octavius 06-12 months Male White 5th
Silverstream Orkan 06-12 months Male Medium Fawn 2nd
Silverstream Orion 06-12 months Male Medium Fawn 3rd
Silverstream Paeon 06-12 months Male Grey 1st
Silverstream Olympia 12-24 months Female White 2nd
Silverstream Noblesse 12-24 months Female White 2nd
Silverstream Oribella 12-24 months Female White 6th
Silverstream Ottoman 12-24 months Male White 1st
Silverstream Outrigger 12-24 months Male White 2nd
Silverstream Olaf 12-24 months Male White 3rd
Silverstream Ozone 12-24 months Male White 5th
Silverstream Noblesse 24-36 months Female White 2nd
Silverstream Nimbus 24-36 months Male White 2nd
Silverstream Nightwatch 24-36 months Male White 3rd
Silverstream Night Fever 12-24 months Male Black 1st
Yaamba Cover Girl 48-60 months Female White 1st
Silverstream Gracelands 60 months & over Female White 2nd




NATIONAL SHOW 2017

Championship Results  
Name Award
Silverstream Plutus Junior Male Champion
Silverstream Priestess Reserve Intermediate Female Champion
Silverstream Palaemon Intermediate Male Champion
Silverstream Olympia Reserve Adult Female Champion
Silverstream Nigrescent Roan Champion


Divisional Placings    
Name Category Place
Silverstream Quinella Junior Female White 4th
Silverstream Queta Junior Female Light Fawn 1st
Silverstream Queen Victoria Junior Female Light Fawn 2nd
Silverstream Queisha 1st Junior Female Black 1st
Silverstream Pipe Dream Junior Male White 2nd
Silverstream Plutus Junior Male Brown 1st
Silverstream Priestess Intermediate Female White 1st
Silverstream Onyxia Intermediate Female Brown 1st
Silverstream Palaemon Intermediate Male White 1st
Silverstream Prometheus Intermediate Male Light Fawn 2nd
Silverstream Orion Intermediate Male Medium Fawn 3rd
Silverstream Olympia Adult Female White 2nd
Silverstream Opalescent Adult Female White 3rd
Silverstream Nigrescent Senior Female Roan 1st




ELLESMERE A&P SHOW

Championship Results  
Name Award
Silverstream Quinell Reserve Junior Male Champion
Silverstream Plutus Junior Male Champion
Silverstream Pash & Dash Intermediate Female Champion
Silverstream Priestess Reserve Intermediate Female Champion
Silverstream Palaemon Reserve Intermediate Male Champion
Silverstream Olympia Senior Female Champion
Silverstream Pash & Dash White Champion


Divisional Placings    
Name Category Place
Silverstream Quadesh Junior Female White 1st
Silverstream Quinella Junior Female White 2nd
Silverstream Quinell Junior Male White 1st
Silverstream Quadira Junior Male White 5th
Silverstream Plutus Junior Male Brown 1st
Silverstream Pash & Dash Intermediate Female White 1st
Silverstream Priestess Intermediate Female White 2nd
Silverstream Palaemon Intermediate Male White 1st
Silverstream Olympia Senior Female White 1st
Silverstream Nightwatch ET Senior Male White 1st




NORTHERN (RANGIORA) A&P SHOW

Championship Results  
Name Award
Silverstream Olympia Adult Female Champion
Silverstream Plutus Brown Champion


Divisional Placings    
Name Category Place
Silverstream Quadesh Junior Female White 3rd
Silverstream Queen Victoria Junior Female Light Fawn 2nd
Silverstream Pipe Dream Junior Male White 3rd
Silverstream Quinell Junior Male White 4th
Silverstream Plutus Junior Male Brown 1st
Silverstream Quick Silver Junior Male Roan 2nd
Silverstream Priestess Intermediate Female White 3rd
Silverstream Pash & Dash Intermediate Female White 3rd
Silverstream Onyxia Intermediate Female Brown 1st
Silverstream Palaemon Intermediate Male White 2nd
Silverstream Olympia Adult Female White 1st
Silverstream Nightwatch ET Senior Male White 1st




ASHBURTON A&P SHOW

Championship Results  
Name Award
Silverstream Plutus Junior Champion Male
Silverstream Priestess Res. Intermediate Female Champion
Silverstream Olympia Adult Female Champion
Silverstream Noblesse Senior Female Champion
Silverstream Nightwatch ET Reserve Senior Male Champion
Silverstream Plutus Brown Champion


Divisional Placings    
Name Category Place
Silverstream Quadesh Junior Female White 4th
Silverstream Quinell Junior Male White 1st
Silverstream Pipe Dream Junior Male White 2nd
Silverstream Plutus Junior Male Brown 1st
Silverstream Quick Silver Junior Male Roan 1st
Silverstream Priestess Intermediate Female White 1st
Silverstream Onyxia Intermediate Female Brown 1st
Silverstream Palaemon Intermediate Male White 2nd
Silverstream Olympia Adult Female White 1st
Silverstream Noblesse Senior Female White 1st
Silverstream Nightwatch ET Senior Male White 1st




CANTERBURY A&P SHOW

Championship Results - Fleece Section  
Name Award
Silverstream Olaf Reserve Intermediate Champion
Silverstream Nightwatch ET Adult Champion
Silverstream Noblesse Reserve Adult Champion
Yaamba Cover Girl Mature Champion


Divisional Placings    
Name Category Place
Silverstream Panache 06-12 months White 2nd
Silverstream Ozone 06-12 months White 3rd
Silverstream Pash & Dash 06-12 months White 4th
Silverstream Paeon 06-12 months Grey 1st
Silverstream Olaf 12-24 months White 1st
Silverstream Olympia 12-24 months White 2nd
Silverstream Ottoman 12-24 months White 3rd
Silverstream Night Fever 12-24 months Black 1st
Silverstream Nightwatch ET 24-36 months White 1st
Silverstream Noblesse 24-36 months White 2nd
Yaamba Cover Girl 48-60 months White 1st
Silverstream Gracelands 60 months & over White 1st




CANTERBURY A & P SHOW

Championship Results - Breed Section  
Name Award
Silverstream Olympia Reserve Adult Female Champion
Silverstream Noblesse Senior Female Champion
Yaamba Cover Girl Veteran Female Champion
Silverstream Plutus Brown Champion


Divisional Placings    
Name Category Place
Silverstream Quadesh Junior Female White 3rd
Silverstream Quinella Junior Female White 4th
Silverstream Quinell Junior Male White 2nd
Silverstream Quadira Junior Male White 3rd
Silverstream Queens Council Junior Male Roan 2nd
Silverstream Pipe Dream Junior Male White 6th
Silverstream Plutus Junior Male Brown 1st
Silverstream Quick Silver Junior Male Roan 2nd
Silverstream Priestess Intermediate Female White 2nd
Silverstream Palaemon Intermediate Male White 3rd
Silverstream Olympia Adult Female White 2nd
Silverstream Noblesse Senior Female White 1st
Silverstream Nightwatch ET Senior Male White 1st
Yaamba Cover Girl Veteran Female White 1st