Show Results - 2005

MANAWATU A & P SHOW

Date: November Judge: Lyn Dickson (NSW)
RESERVE CHAMPION FLEECE Silverstream Czar
Junior Female - White 1st - Silverstream Ethereal
2nd - Silverstream Deja vu
4th - Silverstream Estee Lauder
JUNIOR FEMALE CHAMPION Silverstream Ethereal
Junior Male - White 2nd - Silverstream Deep Impact
RESERVE JUNIOR MALE CHAMPION Silverstream Deep Impact
Intermediate Male - White 3rd - EP Cambridge Debut
Senior Male - White 1st - Silverstream Czar
2nd - Blue Grass Southern Warrior
SENIOR CHAMPION Silverstream Czar

ASHBURTON

Date: October Judge: Cate Bassingthwaighte (NZ)
Junior Female - White 1st - Silverstream Dream Catcher
Junior Male - White 3rd - Silverstream Euphrates



ELLESMERE

Date: October Judge: Nic Cooper (NZ)
Junior Male - White 1st - Silverstream Euphrates
JUNIOR MALE CHAMPION Silverstream Euphrates
Intermediate Male - White 2nd - EP Cambridge Debut
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION EP Cambridge Debut



HAWKES BAY

Date: October Judge: Cate Bassingthwaighte (NZ)
Sires progeny - 1st ILR Alpine Fiber's Brutus - Silverstream Deja vu and Silverstream Czar
Get of Dam - 1st Pucara Juliana - Silverstream Deja vu and Silverstream Czar
Junior Female - White 1st - Silverstream Deja vu
2nd - Silverstream Ethereal
3rd - Silverstream Estee Lauder
Junior Male - White 2nd - Silverstream Deep Impact
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION Silverstream Deja vu
Intermediate Male - White 1st - Silverstream Czar
2nd - EP Cambridge Debut INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION
Silverstream Czar RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION
EP Cambridge Debut Senior Male - White
1st - Blue Grass Southern Warrior Senior Male - Grey
1st - Paca Perfect Heath RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION
Blue Grass Southern Warrior SUPREME CHAMPION
Silverstream Czar



WAIKATO ROYAL

Date: October Judge: Jenny Jackson (Western Australia)
SUPREME CHAMPION HUACAYA FLEECE Silverstream Eminence
Junior Female - White 1st - Silverstream Ethereal
2nd - Silverstream Deja vu
3rd - Silverstream Estee Lauder
JUNIOR FEMALE CHAMPION Silverstream Ethereal
Intermediate Male - White 2nd - EP Cambridge Debut
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION EP Cambridge Debut
Senior Male - White 1st - Cambridge Storm Trooper
Senior Male - Grey 1st - Paca Perfect Heath
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION Cambridge Storm Trooper



AUCKLAND ROYAL

Date: March Judge: Bill Robbins (Australia)
Intermediate Male – White 4th – Silverstream Comanche
Senior Male – White 1st – Blue Grass Southern Warrior
SENIOR CHAMPION Blue Grass Southern Warrior
SUPREME CHAMPION Blue Grass Southern Warrior



FAIRLIE

Date: March Judge: Julie Mansell – NZ
Junior Male – White 1st – Micronsoft Dynamo
Junior Male – Brown 1st – Berrima D’Artagnanin
Junior Female - White 1st – Silverstream Dame Dorado
Intermediate Male – White Warralinga-Gorge Showdown
RESERVE CHAMPION HUACAYA Warralinga-Gorge Showdown


thead>

FRANKLIN

Date: February Judge: Cate Basingthwaighte (NZ)
Intermediate Male – White 1st – Blue Grass Southern Warrior
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION Blue Grass Southern Warrior



ROTORUA

Date: January Judge: Natasha Clark - Australia
Intermediate Male – White 2nd – Blue Grass Southern Warrior



ANZ NATIONAL SHOW

  Judge: Dianne Condon (Australia)
Junior Female - White 6-9 mths 1st - Silverstream Ethereal
Junior Female - White 10-12 mths 3rd - Silverstream Dream Catcher
Junior Male - White 10-12 mths 2nd - Silverstream Eduardo
RESERVE JUNIOR MALE CHAMPION Silverstream Eduardo
Intermediate Female - White 2nd - Silverstream Deja vu
4th - Silverstream Divinity
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE FEMALE CHAMPION Silverstream Deja vu
Senior Male - White 2nd - Cambridge Debut
Senior Male - Grey 1st - Paca Perfect Heath
Mature Male - White 1st - Cambridge Storm Trooper
RESERVE MATURE MALE CHAMPION Cambridge Storm Trooper
Sires Progeny 3rd - ILR Alpine Fibers Brutus - Silverstream Czar/Silverstream Deja vu/Moonlight Serenade
Get of Dam 1st - Jolimont Maria Lisa - Silverstream Deep Impact/Cambridge Debut
HUACAYA FLEECE: White - 6/12 mths class 3rd - Silverstream Eminence



CANTERBURY A & P SHOW

  Judge: Lyn Dickson (NSW)
Sires Progeny 2nd - ILR Alpine Fiber's Brutus - Silverstream Deja vu and Silverstream Czar
Get of Dam 2nd - Pucara Juliana - Silverstream Deja vu and Silverstream Czar
SUPREME CHAMPION HUACAYA FLEECE Silverstream Eminence
Junior Female - White 1st - Silverstream Divinity
4th - Silverstream Dreamcatcher
JUNIOR FEMALE CHAMPION Silverstream Divinity
Junior Male - White 2nd - Silverstream Eduardo (6-9 mths)
1st - Silverstream Euphrates (10-12 mths)
RESERVE JUNIOR MALE CHAMPION Silverstream Eduardo
Intermediate Female - White 1st - Silverstream Deja vu
INTERMEDIATE FEMALE CHAMPION Silverstream Deja vu
Intermediate Male - Brown 1st -Berrima D'Artagnan
Senior Female - White 1st - Pucara Juliana
Senior Female - Brown 1st - KC Hot Chili's Charm
SENIOR FEMALE CHAMPION Pucara Juliana
Senior Male - White 1st - Silverstream Czar
Senior Male - Grey 1st - PacaPerfect Heath



Malvern

Date: March Judge: Cate Basingthwaighte (NZ)
Junior Male – White 1st - Micronsoft Dynamo
Junior Male – Brown 1st – Berrima D’Artagnan
Junior Female – White 1st – Silverstream Dame Dorado
Intermediate Male – White 1st – Warralinga-Gorge Showdown
CHAMPION HUACAYA Warralinga-Gorge Showdown